List of the Principals


SRI SATHYA SAI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, BHUBANESWAR-751030 SUCCESSION LIST OF PRINCIPALS

SL NO. NAME PERIOD
01 Smt. G.P. Das, Principal I/C 01.06.1981-30.07.1981
02 Dr. (Mrs.) Bandita Devi, Principal I/C 01.08.1981-30.05.1982
03 Sri S. S. Nath, Principal I/C 01.06.1982-31.10.1987
04 Dr. (Mrs.) S.L. Tripathy, Principal I/C 01.11.1987-23.04.1991
05 Smt. A.N. Mishra, Principal  24.04.1991-13.07.1992
06 Dr. (Mrs.) Bandita Devi, Principal I/C 14.07.1992-31.12.1992
07 Smt. Pravat Dash Principal  01.01.1993-10.07.1995
08 Dr. (Mrs.) Bandita Devi, Principal I/C 11.07.1995-18.08.1985
09 Dr. Sailabala Senapati, Principal 19.08.1995-12.07.1997
10 Dr. Bandita Devi Principal I/C 13.07.1997-19.08.1997
11 Smt. Augastee Mohanty, Principal 20.08.1997-31.07.2003
12 Dr. Basanti Rout, Principal 01.08.2003-31.03.2009
13 Dr. Sovarani Das, Principal I/C 01.04.2009-11.05.2009
14 Sri. Narottam Das, Principal 12.05.2009-31.08.2010
15 Smt. Nirupama Nayak, Principal I/C 01.09.2010-14.12.2010
16 Sri Kshyamanidhi Mishra Principal 15.12.2010-31.05.2011
17 Smt. Anu Mishra, Principal I/C 01.06.2011-23.06.2011
18 Dr. Sovarani Das, Principal I/C 24.06.2011-24.04.2012
19 Dr. Debi Prasad Mohanty, Principal 25.04.2012-30.04.2015
20 Smt. Tatini Das,Principal I/C 01.05.2015-31.03.2016
21 Mrs. Arunima Das, Principal I/C 01.04.2016-28.02.2017
22 Mrs. Nibedita Mohanty, Principal I/C 15.03.2017-23.08.2017
23 Dr. Santa Misra, Principal I/C 24.08.2017-30.04.2019
24 Dr. (Mrs.) Manasi Bastia, Principal I/C 30.04.2019-09.07.2019
25 Mrs. Nibedita Mohanty, Principal I/C 09.07.2019-31.10.2019
26 Dr. (Mrs.) Manasi Bastia, Principal I/C 31.10.2019
27